Privacy

Statement of our Privacy Standards

 

Savvy Outsource Solutions will not disclose or share any personal information you provide to us. When personal information is collected, our commitment is to explain what information may be collected and why, how it will be used and who may have access to it. The information you provide to us is used to improve our customer service standards and/or provide the requested information.

Our practices have been designed to comply with the privacy provisions of the Municipal Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (http://www.privcom.gc.ca/).

Changes may be made to this statement as internal changes require and site visitors are encouraged to return to this statement from time to time to check for changes.

 

COMMUNICATIONS

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Personal information that is collected through this web site is on a volunteer basis. However, as with most sites, certain non-personal information is recorded by the standard operation of our servers (“Cookie” technology). Such information is used to provide an enhanced online experience, and may include:

  • The name of the ISP from which you access the Internet.
  • The date and time you accessed the site.
  • The Internet address of the Web site from which you enter our site and where you go after you leave our site.

This information is also used to measure and monitor the use of our site and to improve its content. The “Cookie Technology” does not personally identify you or extract any information from your computer. Data which would personally identify you is known only when voluntarily submitted.

Comments are closed